Haryana ITI Trade List 2020 – Check Trade Name Seat Details Here

Haryana ITI Trade List 2020

All the important notification will be announced by the Department of Industrial Training, Haryana. Haryana ITI Trade list announces by the DIT. It offers many courses in Government and Private institutes. In order to check the trade list, students must go through official website.  There is option for choosing the Trade/ Courses as per their choice during filling of the application form. The following are a list of all Trades of duration one or two years.

Haryana ITI Trade List 2020

Before taking Admission to Haryana ITI College, students must check the Trade list of Haryana ITI. The following list contains the trade/ course list.

Trades under Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) in Haryana State

Skill Development & Industrial Training Department, Haryana is providing training in the following 81  trades in the ITIs situated across the state. 

Trades running in Govt. ITIs & Pvt.

Sr NoName of Trade
1ARCHITECTURAL DRAUGHTSMAN
2BASIC COSMETOLOGY
3BLOCKCHAIN EXPERT ASSISTANT
4CARPENTER
5CATERING & HOSPITALITY ASSISTANT
6COMPUTER-AIDED EMBROIDERY AND DESIGNING 
7COMPUTER HARDWARE & NETWORK MAINTENANCE
8COMPUTER OPERATOR AND PROGRAMMING ASSISTANT
9DENTAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
10DESKTOP PUBLISHING OPERATOR
11DRAUGHTSMAN (CIVIL)
12DRAUGHTSMAN (MECHANICAL)
13DRESS MAKING
14ELECTRICIAN
15ELECTRONICS MECHANIC
16ELECTROPLATER
17FASHION DESIGN TECHNOLOGY
18FINANCE EXECUTIVE
19FIRE TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY MANAGEMENT
20FITTER
21FOOD & BEVERAGES SERVICES ASSISTANT
22FOOD PRODUCTION (GENERAL)
23FOOTWEAR MAKER
24FORGER & HEAT TREATER 
25FOUNDRYMAN TECHNICIAN 
26FRONT OFFICE ASSISTANT
27GEO INFORMATICS ASSISTANT
28HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT
29HEALTH SANITARY INSPECTOR
30HOSPITAL HOUSEKEEPING
31HOUSEKEEPER
32INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM MAINTENANCE
33INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
34INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
35INTERIOR DESIGN & DECORATION
36LABORATORY ASSISTANT (CHEMICAL PLANT)
37LEATHER GOODS MAKER
38LIFT AND ESCALATOR MECHANIC
39LITHO OFFSET MACHINE MINDER
40MACHINIST
41MACHINIST (GRINDER)
42MECHANIC (MOTOR VEHICLE)
43MECHANIC (REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING)
44MECHANIC (TRACTOR)
45MECHANIC AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
46MECHANIC AUTO BODY PAINTING 
47MECHANIC AUTO BODY REPAIR
48MECHANIC AUTO ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
49MECHANIC CONSUMER ELECTRONICS APPLIANCES
50MECHANIC DIESEL
51MECHANIC MACHINE TOOLS MAINTENANCE
52MECHANIC TWO & THREE WHEELER
53MULTIMEDIA ANIMATION SPECIAL EFFECT
54PAINTER GENERAL
55PATTERN MAKER
56PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN
57PLASTIC PROCESSING OPERATOR
58PLUMBER
59RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN
60RETAILING
61SEWING TECHNOLOGY
62SHEET METAL WORKER
63SOIL TESTING & CROP TECHNICIAN
64SOLAR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRICAL)
65SPA THERAPY
66STENOGRAPHER & SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT (ENGLISH)
67STENOGRAPHER & SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT (HINDI)
68SURFACE ORNAMENTATION TECHNIQUES (EMBROIDERY)
69SURVEYOR
70TECHNICIAN MECHATRONICS
71TECHNICIAN POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEM 
72TOOL & DIE MAKER (DIES & MOULDS)
73TOOL & DIE MAKER (PRESS TOOLS JIGS & FIXTURES)
74TURNER
75WATCH & CLOCK REPAIR
76WELDER
77WELDER (FABRICATION & FITTING)
78WELDER (GMAW & GTAW)
79WELDER (PIPE)
80WELDING AND INSPECTION
81WIREMAN

Trades Under Crafts Instructor Training Scheme

At present 1 Government & 4 Private Institutes of Training to Trainers (IToT) are functional in the state. Training is provided in 8 engineering trades under Crafts Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) scheme in these Institutes of Training to Trainers (IToT). The trades list along with the requisite entry educational qualification, duration is mentioned below.

ENGINEERING TRADES

Sr. No.Trade NameCourse DurationEntry qualification
1.Carpenter1 YearDiploma/Degree in Mechanical/Production / Industrial Engineering from AICTE recognize Board / University or National Trade / Apprenticeship Certificate in the Carpenter   trade
2.Electrician / Wireman1 YearNTC/NAC passed in Electrician/Wireman or Diploma/Degree in Electrical / Electrical & Electronics engineering
3.Fitter1 YearDiploma/Degree in Mechanical/Production Engineering from AICTE recognized Board/ University or National Trade Certificate in the Fitter trade or National Apprenticeship Certificate in the Fitter trade.
4.Mechanic Diesel1 YearNTC& NAC in Diesel Mechanic Trade or Diploma/Degree In Mechanical / Automobile Valid MCWG & LMV driving License Mandatory for all
5.Mechanic Motor Vehicle1 YearNTC& NAC in Diesel Mechanic Trade or Diploma/Degree In Mechanical / Automobile Valid MCWG & LMV driving License Mandatory for all
6.Plumber1 YearNTC /NAC in the Plumber trade or Diploma / Degree in Mechanical or Civil Engineering from AICTE recognized Board / University
7.Turner1 YearDiploma/Degree in Mechanical/Production Engineering from AICTE recognized Board / University or NTC/NAC in Turner trade
8.Welder1 YearDiploma/Degree in Mechanical/Production/ Metallurgy / Mechatronics Engineering from AICTE recognized Board / University or National Trade Certificate in the relevant  trade or National Apprenticeship Certificate in the relevant trade

One Year Duration Course – Engineering Trade

Sr NoName of TradeDurationUnit SizeSeats Available For Admission NCVTSeats Available For Admission SCVTEducation Qualification
1Architectural Assistant2 Semesters202630Passed class 10th under 10+2 system with minimum of 40% independently in Science and Mathematics
2Carpenter2 Semesters202630Passed 8th Standard
3Foundryman Technician (Old Name Foundry man)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics
4Interior Decoration and Designing2 Semesters202630Passed 10th Class under 10+2 system with a minimum of 40% independently in Science and Mathematics
5Mechanic Diesel Engine (Old Name Mechanic (Diesel)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics
6Mechanic (Tractor)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics
7Physiotherapy Technician2 Semesters16212410th class passed
8Plastic Processing Operator2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class under 10+2 system of education with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
9Plumber2 Semesters202630Pass 8th Class Examination
10Sheet Metal Worker2 Semesters162124Pass 8th Class Examination
11Surveyor2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class under 10+2 system
12Welder Old Name Welder (Gas and Electric)2 Semesters162124Pass 8th Class Examination
13Welder (GMAW & GTAW)2 Semesters162124Pass 8th Class Examination
14Welder (Fabrication & Fitting)2 Semesters162124Pass 8th Class Examination
15Welder (Pipe)2 Semesters162124Pass 8 th Class Examination.
16Mechanic Auto Electrical and Electronics2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination with Maths and Science
17Mechanic Auto Body Repair2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination with Maths and Science
18Mechanic Auto Body Painting2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination with Maths and Science
19Computer Hardware & Network Maintenance2 Semesters202630Passed 10th with Science and Maths as subjects.
20Mechanic Medical Electronics2 Semesters202630Passed 10th with Science and Maths as subjects.

Engineering Trades (02 Year duration Courses)

21Draughtsman (Civil)4 Semesters20263010th class Passed
22Draughtsman (Mechanical)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics
23Electrician4 Semesters162124Passed 10th class with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
24Electronics Mechanic4 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
25Electroplater4 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination
26Fitter4 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics
27Information Communication Technology System Maintenance (Old Name – IT & ESM)4 Semesters202630Passed 10th with Science and Maths
28Instrument Mechanic4 Semesters202630Passed 10th with Science and Maths
29Lift and Escalator Mechanic (Old Name – Lift Mechanic)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination under 10+2 system of education with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
30Machinist4 Semesters121618Passed 10th with Science and Maths
31Machinist (Grinder)4 Semesters121618Passed 10th with Science and Maths
32Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th with maths and Science.
33Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air-conditioning)4 Semesters202630Pass in 10th Class under 10+2 system of Education
34Mechanic Agricultural Machinery4 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination with Maths and Science
35Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance4 Semesters162124Passed class 10th Exam. Under 10+2 system of Education or its Equivalent
36Painter General4 Semesters1621248th class Passed
37Radiology Technician (Old Name – Radio Diagnosis & Radiotherapy)4 Semesters16212410th Class Passed
38Tool & Die Maker (Dies & Moulds)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics under 10+2 system of Education or its equivalent
39Tool & Die Maker (Press Tools, Jigs & Fixtures)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics under 10+2 system of Education or its equivalent
40Turner4 Semesters121618Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics under 10+2 system of Education or its equivalent
41Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant)4 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination under 10+2 system of education with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
42Wireman4 Semesters1621248th class Passed
43Technician Power Electronic System4 Semesters (2 Years)202630Passed 10th class examination under 10+2 system of education
44Mechanic Consumer Electronics Appliances4 Semesters (2 Years)202630Passed 10th class examination under 10+2 system of education

Non-Engineering Trades ( 01 Year duration Courses)

45Computer Operator and Programming Assistant2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
46Craftsman Food Production (General)(Old Name Craftsman Food Production).2 Semesters202630Passed 10th Class examination
47Sewing Technology Old Name – Sewing Technology2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class Under 10+2System of examination
48Computer Aided Embroidery and Designing (Old Name Computer Aided Embroidery & Needle work)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class Under 10+2 System of examination
49DeskTop Publishing Operator2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
50Dress Making2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class Under 10+2 System of examination
51Surface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidery) (Old Name Surface Ornamentation Techniques)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th Class
52Fashion Design Technology (Old Name Fashion Technology)2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination
53Basic Cosmetology (Old Name Hair and Skin care)2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
54Health Sanitary Inspector2 Semesters202630Passed 10th Class Examination
55Leather Goods Maker2 Semesters1621248th class passed
56Footwear Maker2 Semesters162124passed 8th class examination
57Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (English)2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
58Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
59Food & Beverages Guest Services Assistant Old Name Steward2 Semesters202630Passed 10th class examination
60Catering & Hospitality Assistant2 Semesters162124Passed 10th class examination
61Fire Technology and Industrial Safety Management2 Semesters202630a. Passed class 12th Exam under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent.
b. The minimum physical requirements are
i. Height – 165 cm
ii. Weight – 52 kg
iii. Chest – Normal 81 cm – Expanded 85 cm
iv. A registered MBBS doctor must certify that the candidate is medically fit to undertake the course
62Data Base System Assistant2 Semesters202630Passed 12th Standard with Science & Maths
63Forger & Heat Treater (SCVT only)2 Semesters16024Passed 10th class examination
64Book Binder (SCVT only)2 Semesters16024Passed 10th class examination
65Pattern Maker (SCVT only)2 Semesters16024Passed 8th class exam.
66Watch & Clock Repair (SCVT only)2 Semesters16024Passed 10th class examination with Maths and Science
67Agro Processing2 Semesters206Passed 10th with Science and Maths as subjects.
68Multimedia Animation Special Effect2 Semesters206Passed 10th class Under 10+2 System
69Spa Therapy2 Semesters206Passed 10th class examination
70Pre/Preparatory School Management Assistant2 Semesters206Passed 10th class examination
71HOSPITAL HOUSEKEEPING2 Semesters206Passed 10th Class Examination

Non-Engineering Trades (02 Year duration Courses)

72Dental Laboratory Technician4 Semesters202630Passed 10th class Examination
73Retailing (SCVT only)4 Semesters16024Passed 10th class examination

Other Related Links

Share the love
Posted in: ITI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.